Every listing checked by the YOU team before it goes live

Tower, Under construction

Azizi Florence

Sharjah by Azizi Developments

Developer
Azizi Developments
Status
Under construction
Delivery
2029
Units on YOU
4
Starting from
2,300,000 AED

Overview

About Azizi Florence – Sharjah

A complete community on Emirates Road.
Azizi Florence is Azizi Developments’ largest project in Sharjah: a fully integrated residential community spread across 30 million square feet in Um Fanain, along Emirates Road. With around 10,700 townhouses and villas, it’s planned as a self-sufficient neighborhood where families can live, play, and unwind in a secure, landscaped setting, with the space and value Sharjah is known for.
The Location
Direct access to Emirates Road connects residents quickly to the rest of the UAE. Dubai is about 20 minutes away, Sharjah City Centre about 15 minutes, and Sharjah International Airport about 20 minutes, making the community ideal for families who work in Dubai but want more space at home.
Designed for Family Living
The architecture follows a contemporary language of clean lines, natural light, and balanced proportions, with a consistent look across the community. Interiors are planned to make the most of every square foot, flowing naturally between living, dining, and outdoor spaces, while landscaped surroundings soften the scale of the development.
Amenities
Residents enjoy an indoor swimming pool for year-round use, a fully equipped gym, landscaped gardens, children’s play areas, on-site restaurants, and CCTV security throughout the gated community.
The Homes
Azizi Florence offers 3 and 4-bedroom townhouses and 4, 5, and 6-bedroom villas, ranging from about 2,200 to nearly 5,000 sq ft, in middle and corner layouts to suit different family sizes.
Flexible Ownership
The payment plan starts with 10% on booking, 20% during construction, and 70% on handover, with delivery expected in July 2029. All homes are freehold.

Payment plan

Down payments

Down payment 1On booking10%
Down payment 2During construction20%
Down payment 3on handover70%

Open any unit below to see the plan in exact amounts.

Master plan

Amenities

  • 24/7 security
  • CCTV Security
  • Indoor Swimming Pool

Location

Off-Plan

Units in Azizi Florence

Filters

Use

Property use

Type

Property type

Beds

Bedrooms

Size

Size in m²

Price

Price in AED

Delivery

Delivery year

Clear filters

4 homes

Request info

No account needed. A YOU advisor replies within the day.

We use your details only to answer this request.

Welcome back

Sign in to save homes, list your property and follow every enquiry.

or with email